This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "OWASP Project Summit 2014/Working Sessions"
From OWASP
(→Current Daily Schedule) |
(→Current Daily Schedule) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Monday 9:00am - 1:00pm | ! Monday 9:00am - 1:00pm | ||
! Monday 2:00pm - 6:00pm | ! Monday 2:00pm - 6:00pm | ||
| + | ! Monday 4:00pm - 6:00pm | ||
! Tuesday 9:00am - 1:00pm | ! Tuesday 9:00am - 1:00pm | ||
! Tuesday 2:00pm - 6:00pm | ! Tuesday 2:00pm - 6:00pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Room 1''' || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/001 OWASP Education Project] || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/005 OWASP Code Review Guide] || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/002 OWASP Media Project] || | + | | '''Room 1''' || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/001 OWASP Education Project] || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/005 OWASP Code Review Guide] || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/010 OWASP Cyber Security Startup Initiative] ||[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/002 OWASP Media Project] || |
[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/008 OWASP NinjaPingU] | [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/008 OWASP NinjaPingU] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Room 2''' || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/003 OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series] || || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/003 OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series] || | + | | '''Room 2''' || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/003 OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series] || || ||[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/003 OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series] || |
[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/006 OWASP PCI Toolkit] | [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/006 OWASP PCI Toolkit] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Room 3''' ||[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/004 OWASP Developer Guide] || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/004 OWASP Developer Guide] || | + | | '''Room 3''' ||[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/004 OWASP Developer Guide] || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/004 OWASP Developer Guide] || || |
[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/007 Google Summer of Code] | [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/007 Google Summer of Code] | ||
|[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/007 PHPSEC and WebGoatPHP] | |[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/007 PHPSEC and WebGoatPHP] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 3 June 2014
We are currently looking for more working session ideas for the summit. If you're interested in adding a Working Session for the 2014 Summit, please contact Samantha Groves ([email protected]). Please review the Working Session methodology for Working Session rules.
Keep checking back, as we will be adding more working sessions every week.
Current Daily Schedule
Monday: June 23
- OWASP Education Project
- OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series
- OWASP Developer Guide
- OWASP Code Review Guide
- OWASP OpenSAMM
Tuesday: June 24
- OWASP Media Project
- OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series
- OWASP PCI Toolkit
- OWASP PHP Security Framework
- OWASP NinjaPingU
- OWASP Cyber Security Startup Initiative
| Monday 9:00am - 1:00pm | Monday 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Monday 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Tuesday 9:00am - 1:00pm | Tuesday 2:00pm - 6:00pm | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room 1 | OWASP Education Project | OWASP Code Review Guide | OWASP Cyber Security Startup Initiative | OWASP Media Project | |
| Room 2 | OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series | OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series | |||
| Room 3 | OWASP Developer Guide | OWASP Developer Guide | PHPSEC and WebGoatPHP |