This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "OWASP Project Summit 2014/Working Sessions"
From OWASP
(→Tuesday: June 24) |
(→Current Daily Schedule) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Room |
! Monday 9:00am - 1:00pm | ! Monday 9:00am - 1:00pm | ||
! Monday 2:00pm - 6:00pm | ! Monday 2:00pm - 6:00pm | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
! Tuesday 2:30pm - 5:00pm | ! Tuesday 2:30pm - 5:00pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''LAB 215''' | | + | | '''LAB 215''' || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/001 OWASP Education Project] || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/005 OWASP Code Review Guide] || ||[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/001 OWASP Education Project] || || || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/006 OWASP PCI Toolkit] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''LAB 216''' | | + | | '''LAB 216''' || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/003 OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series] || || || ||[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/003 OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series] || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/010 OWASP Cyber Security Startup Initiative] || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''LAB 220''' || || ||[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/009 OWASP OpenSAMM Session] || || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/002 OWASP Media Project] || [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Projects_Summit_2014/Working_Sessions/004 OWASP Developer Guide] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 18 June 2014
We are currently looking for more working session ideas for the summit. If you're interested in adding a Working Session for the 2014 Summit, please contact either Johanna Curiel, Dinis Cruz or Matt Tesauro. Please review the Working Session methodology for Working Session rules.
Keep checking back, as we will be adding more working sessions every week.
Current Daily Schedule
Floor Maps University
Monday: June 23
- OWASP Google Summer of Code
- OWASP Education Project
- OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series
- OWASP Code Review Guide
- OWASP OpenSAMM Session
- OWASP Python Security Project
Tuesday: June 24
- OWASP Media Project
- OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series
- OWASP Developer Guide
- OWASP Cyber Security Startup Initiative
- OWASP PCI Toolkit
- OWASP PHP Security Framework
- OWASP NinjaPingU
- OWASP Google Summer of Code
- OWASP PHPSEC and WebGoatPHP
| Room | Monday 9:00am - 1:00pm | Monday 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Monday 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Tuesday 9:00am - 12:00pm | Tuesday 9:00am - 1:00pm | Tuesday 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Tuesday 2:30pm - 5:00pm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAB 215 | OWASP Education Project | OWASP Code Review Guide | OWASP Education Project | OWASP PCI Toolkit | |||
| LAB 216 | OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series | OWASP 24/7 Podcast Series | OWASP Cyber Security Startup Initiative | ||||
| LAB 220 | OWASP OpenSAMM Session | OWASP Media Project | OWASP Developer Guide |