This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "Academic Supporters"
From OWASP
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| {{MemberLinks|link=http://www.uohyd.ac.in|logo=298px-University_of_Hyderabad_Logo.svg.png}} ||www.uohyd.ac.in | | {{MemberLinks|link=http://www.uohyd.ac.in|logo=298px-University_of_Hyderabad_Logo.svg.png}} ||www.uohyd.ac.in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{MemberLinks|link=http://www.ai.u-hyogo.ac.jp/english/common_img | + | | {{MemberLinks|link=http://www.ai.u-hyogo.ac.jp/english/common_img|logo=head_ai.jpg}} ||ai.u-hyogo.ac.jp |
|- | |- | ||
| {{MemberLinks|link=http://www.idc.ac.il|logo=IDC_Arazi_E_Black.jpg}} ||www.idc.ac.il | | {{MemberLinks|link=http://www.idc.ac.il|logo=IDC_Arazi_E_Black.jpg}} ||www.idc.ac.il | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 28 January 2015
To learn how your University can support OWASP please contact us.
| University | Website
|
|---|---|
|
www.adelphi.edu |
|
www.aut.ac.ir |
|
www.anglia.ac.uk |
|
www.aum.edu |
|
www.bfh.ch |
|
www.cardiff.ac.uk |
|
www.cit.ie |
|
www.dartmouth.edu |
|
www.dsu.edu |
|
www.dcu.ie |
|
www.epn.edu.ec |
| |
www.postgradoutp.edu.pe |
|
www.fatecsp.br |
|
www.fh-brandenburg.de |
|
www.foi.hr |
|
www.kuleuven.be |
|
www.gtisc.gatech.edu |
|
www.hs-mannheim.de |
|
www.heig-vd.ch |
|
www.hs-furtwangen.de |
|
www.uohyd.ac.in |
| [1] | ai.u-hyogo.ac.jp |
|
www.idc.ac.il |
|
www.iscte.pt |
|
|
|
www.isep.fr |
|
www.itb.ie |
|
www.korea.ac.kr |
|
www.web.mit.edu |
|
www.miun.se |
|
|
|
www.nlujodhpur.ac.in |
|
www.ort.edu.uy |
|
www.rhul.ac.uk |
|
www.rutgers.edu |
|
www.scss.tcd.ie |
|
www.sgu.ac.id |
|
www.cs.stevens.edu |
|
www.it.teithe.gr |
|
www.tp.edu.sg |
|
www.uci.edu |
|
www.nku.edu |
| |
northumbria.ac.uk |
|
www.unt.edu |
|
www.gwu.edu |
|
www.poly.edu |
|
www.teilar.gr |
|
www.fi.uba.ar |
|
www.ucla.edu |
|
www.udemm.edu.ar |
|
www.ucv.ve |
|
www.uisrael.edu.ec |
|
www.unikl.edu.my |
|
www.ubc.ca |
|
www.ucf.edu |
|
www.utdallas.edu |




















































