This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "Projects Summit 2013/Budget"
From OWASP
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Leader Name | ! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Leader Name | ||
| − | ! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | | + | ! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Hotel Covered by Projects |
| + | ! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Flights Covered by Projects | ||
| + | ! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Hotel Covered by Track | ||
| + | ! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Flights Covered by Track | ||
! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Nights | ! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Nights | ||
! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Room Rate | ! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Room Rate | ||
! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Total Room Costs | ! style="background: MediumBlue; color: white" | Total Room Costs | ||
| + | ! style="background: Red; color: black" | Track Fund | ||
| + | ! style="background: Red; color: black" | Additional Budget | ||
| + | ! style="background: Red; color: black" | Budget Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Andrew van der Stock || Project || 5 || $309.00 || $1,545 | + | |Andrew van der Stock || Project || || || || 5 || $309.00 || $1,545 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kevin Wall || Project || || || | + | | Kevin Wall || Project || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Samantha Groves || Track || 7 || $309.00 || $2,163 | + | | Samantha Groves || || || Track || || 7 || $309.00 || $2,163 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dennis Groves || Track || || || | + | | Dennis Groves || || || Track || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Martin Knobloch || Track || 7 || $ | + | | Martin Knobloch || || || Track || || 7 || $309.00 || $4,123.00 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Steven van der Baan || Track || || || | + | | Steven van der Baan || || || Track || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dinis Cruz || Track || || | + | | Dinis Cruz || || ||Track || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jonathan Marcil || Track/Self || || || | + | | Jonathan Marcil || || || Track/Self || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Andrew Muller and Wife || Project || 5 || $309.00 || $1,545.00 | + | | Andrew Muller and Wife || Project || || || || 5 || $309.00 || $1,545.00 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fabio and Wife || Track || 4 || $309.00 || $1,236.00 | + | | Fabio and Wife || || || Track || || 4 || $309.00 || $1,236.00 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kostas and Wife || Track/Chapter/Self || 7 || $309.00 || $2,163.00 | + | | Kostas and Wife || || || Track/Chapter/Self || || 7 || $309.00 || $2,163.00 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Larry || Employer/Project || 5 || $309.00 || $1,545.00 | + | | Larry || Employer/Project || || || || 5 || $309.00 || $1,545.00 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chris Schmidt || Project || 5 || $309.00 || $1,545.00 | + | | Chris Schmidt || Project || || || || 5 || $309.00 || $1,545.00 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kait Disney-Leugers and Husband || Track || 3 || $309.00 || $927.00 | + | | Kait Disney-Leugers and Husband || || || Track || || 3 || $309.00 || $927.00 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Michael Hidalgo and Wife || Track || 3 || $309.00 || $927.00 | + | | Michael Hidalgo and Wife || || ||Track || || 3 || $309.00 || $927.00 || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Abbas Naderi and Wife || Track || 4 || $309.00 || $1,234.00 | + | | Abbas Naderi and Wife || || || Track || || 4 || $309.00 || $1,234.00 || || || |
| − | |||
| − | |||
Revision as of 21:57, 23 October 2013
Budget and Spending
The link above takes you to a google spreadsheet where we are managing the current Summit Budget. A bit thank you to the AppSec USA planning team for donating $5,000 towards Summit planning activities.
| Leader Name | Hotel Covered by Projects | Flights Covered by Projects | Hotel Covered by Track | Flights Covered by Track | Nights | Room Rate | Total Room Costs | Track Fund | Additional Budget | Budget Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew van der Stock | Project | 5 | $309.00 | $1,545 | ||||||
| Kevin Wall | Project | |||||||||
| Samantha Groves | Track | 7 | $309.00 | $2,163 | ||||||
| Dennis Groves | Track | |||||||||
| Martin Knobloch | Track | 7 | $309.00 | $4,123.00 | ||||||
| Steven van der Baan | Track | |||||||||
| Dinis Cruz | Track | |||||||||
| Jonathan Marcil | Track/Self | |||||||||
| Andrew Muller and Wife | Project | 5 | $309.00 | $1,545.00 | ||||||
| Fabio and Wife | Track | 4 | $309.00 | $1,236.00 | ||||||
| Kostas and Wife | Track/Chapter/Self | 7 | $309.00 | $2,163.00 | ||||||
| Larry | Employer/Project | 5 | $309.00 | $1,545.00 | ||||||
| Chris Schmidt | Project | 5 | $309.00 | $1,545.00 | ||||||
| Kait Disney-Leugers and Husband | Track | 3 | $309.00 | $927.00 | ||||||
| Michael Hidalgo and Wife | Track | 3 | $309.00 | $927.00 | ||||||
| Abbas Naderi and Wife | Track | 4 | $309.00 | $1,234.00 |
|
Back to the Projects_Summit_2013 page