This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "OWASPBWA Known Vulnerabilites"
From OWASP
Chuck Willis (talk | contribs) |
Chuck Willis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Reflected XSS<br> | | Reflected XSS<br> | ||
| http://owaspbwa:8080/mandiant-struts-form-vulnerable/submitname.do<br> | | http://owaspbwa:8080/mandiant-struts-form-vulnerable/submitname.do<br> | ||
| − | | http://owaspbwa:8080/mandiant-struts-form-vulnerable/submitname.do?name= | + | | http://owaspbwa:8080/mandiant-struts-form-vulnerable/submitname.do?name=%3Cscript%3Ealert%281%29%3C/script%3E&submit=Submit<br> |
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
Revision as of 06:20, 22 October 2010
This page is a test of how we may catalog vulnerabilities in the OWASP BWA project.
Struts Forms