This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "OWASP Vulnerable Web Applications Directory Project/Pages/VMs"
From OWASP
Raul Siles (talk | contribs) m |
Owaspdavef (talk | contribs) m (Fixed OWASPBWA links) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [[OWASP Broken Web Applications Project]] (BWA) |
| − | | VMware | + | |
| − | | [ | + | | VMware, VirtualBox |
| + | | [https://sourceforge.net/projects/owaspbwa/files/ download] | ||
| OWASP | | OWASP | ||
| − | | | + | | A collection of vulnerable web apps |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://bechtsoudis.com/work-stuff/challenges/drunk-admin-web-hacking-challenge/ Drunk Admin Web Hacking Challenge ] | | [https://bechtsoudis.com/work-stuff/challenges/drunk-admin-web-hacking-challenge/ Drunk Admin Web Hacking Challenge ] | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 5 October 2016
| App Name / Link | Technology | Other links | Author | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BadStore | ISO | download | ||
| Bee-Box | bWAPP VMware | |||
| OWASP Broken Web Applications Project (BWA) | VMware, VirtualBox | download | OWASP | A collection of vulnerable web apps |
| Drunk Admin Web Hacking Challenge | VMware | download | ||
| Exploit.co.il Vuln Web App | VMware | download | ||
| GameOver | VMware | download | ||
| Hackxor | VMware | download hints&tips | ||
| Hacme Bank Prebuilt VM | VMware | download | ||
| Kioptrix4 | VMware & Hyper-V | download | ||
| LAMPSecurity | VMware | download doc | ||
| Metasploitable | VMware | download doc | ||
| Metasploitable 2 | VMware | download | ||
| Moth | VMware | download | ||
| PentesterLab - The Exercises | ISO & PDF | |||
| PHDays I-Bank | VMware | download | ||
| Samurai WTF | ISO - list | download | ||
| Sauron | Quemu | solutions | ||
| Virtual Hacking Lab | ZIP | download | ||
| Web Security Dojo | VMware, VirtualBox | download | ||
| WordPress CD | VirtualBox | download | ethicalhack3r | WPScan |
| XXE | VMware | download |