This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "OWASP Training Schedules"
From OWASP
KateHartmann (talk | contribs) m |
KateHartmann (talk | contribs) m (→Local Chapter Training) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! scope="col" width="200" | Registration | ! scope="col" width="200" | Registration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || || || || | + | |February 21-22, 2012||Qatar||Assessing and Exploiting Web Applications with Samurai-WTF||Justin Searle||https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Qatar |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:13, 13 February 2012
OWASP Foundation Training
| Date | Location | Course | Instructor(s) | Registration |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 29, 2012 | Montreal, Canada | Sebastian Gioria, Antonio Fontes |
Local Chapter Training
| Date | Location | Course | Instructor(s) | Registration |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 21-22, 2012 | Qatar | Assessing and Exploiting Web Applications with Samurai-WTF | Justin Searle | https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Qatar |