This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "Board"
From OWASP
Sarah Baso (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| July 10, 2012 - July 13, 2012 | | July 10, 2012 - July 13, 2012 | ||
| Athens, Greece | | Athens, Greece | ||
| − | | Dave, Seba, Tom | + | | Dave, Seba, Tom, Eoin |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/AppSec_North_America_2012 Global AppSec North America 2012] | | [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/AppSec_North_America_2012 Global AppSec North America 2012] | ||
| Oct. 22, 2012 - Oct. 26, 2012 | | Oct. 22, 2012 - Oct. 26, 2012 | ||
| Austin, TX | | Austin, TX | ||
| − | | Michael, Dave, Seba, Tom | + | | Michael, Dave, Seba, Tom, Eoin |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/AppSecLatam2012 Global AppSec Latin America 2012] | | [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/AppSecLatam2012 Global AppSec Latin America 2012] | ||
Revision as of 10:20, 3 February 2012
OWASP Board
Current OWASP Global Board
Michael Coates - OWASP Chair
michael.coates(at)owasp.org
Eoin Keary - Vice Chair
eoin(at)owasp.org
Tom Brennan - Secretary/Historian
tom.brennan(at)owasp.org
Matt Tesauro - Treasurer
matt.tesauro(at)owasp.org
Sebastien Deleersnyder - Board Member
seba(at)owasp.org
Dave Wichers - Board Member
dave.wichers(at)owasp.org
Board Meetings
- Dial In Details
Held monthly, open to anyone - details
- Meeting Minutes
Conference Representation
| Global AppSec Events | Date | Location | Board Member Attending |
|---|---|---|---|
| Global AppSec AsiaPac 2012 | March 12, 2012 - March 16, 2012 | Sydney, Australia | Tom |
| Global AppSec Research 2012 (Wiki) | July 10, 2012 - July 13, 2012 | Athens, Greece | Dave, Seba, Tom, Eoin |
| Global AppSec North America 2012 | Oct. 22, 2012 - Oct. 26, 2012 | Austin, TX | Michael, Dave, Seba, Tom, Eoin |
| Global AppSec Latin America 2012 | Nov. 14, 2012 - Nov. 16, 2012 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | Michael?, Tom |