This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "OWASP EU Tour 2010"
From OWASP
Lorna Alamri (talk | contribs) m (update date on AppSec Brazil) |
|||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| October 15 | | October 15 | ||
| Lisbon, Portugal | | Lisbon, Portugal | ||
| − | | Samy Kamkar | + | | Samy Kamkar ([https://dsi.iscte.pt/videodifusao/sessoes/dcti_20101015/ Click to see Samy's talk - after minute 8'04'']) |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.owasp.org/index.php/Lonestar_Application_Security_Conference_2010 LASCON 2010] | | [http://www.owasp.org/index.php/Lonestar_Application_Security_Conference_2010 LASCON 2010] | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 15 October 2010
OWASP Europe (and more) Tour 2010
| 2010 TOUR EVENTS | DATE | LOCATION | OWASP Speakers |
|---|---|---|---|
| AppSec US 2010, CA | September 7 - 10 | Irvine, California, USA | Samy Kamkar, Dinis Cruz, many more |
| OWASP Leeds | September 15 | Leeds, UK | Samy Kamkar, Dinis Cruz, Michael Jordan |
| OWASP Ireland 2010 | September 16 - 20 | Dublin, Ireland | Samy Kamkar, Dinis Cruz |
| OWASP Belgium | September 21 | Leuven, Belgium | Samy Kamkar, Justin Searle |
| OWASP Netherlands | September 23 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Samy Kamkar |
| BruCON 2010 | September 24 - 25 | Brussels, Belgium | Samy Kamkar, many more |
| OWASP London | October 1 | London, UK | Samy Kamkar |
| OWASP Sweden | October 4 | Stockholm, Sweden | Samy Kamkar |
| OWASP Denmark | October 6 | Copenhagen, Denmark | Samy Kamkar |
| Athens Digital Week 2010 | October 7 - 8 | Athens, Greece | Samy Kamkar, many more |
| OWASP Slovakia | October 11 | Bratislava, Slovakia | Samy Kamkar |
| OWASP Portugal | October 15 | Lisbon, Portugal | Samy Kamkar (Click to see Samy's talk - after minute 8'04) |
| LASCON 2010 | October 29 - 31 | Austin, Texas, USA | Samy Kamkar, many more |
| AppSec Brazil 2010 | November 18 - 19 | Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil | Samy Kamkar, Dinis Cruz, many more |