This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of ".NET Security for Architects"
From OWASP
(→Tools) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| align="right" class="wikitable" | {| align="right" class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! .NET | + | ! OWASP .NET Quick Reference |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 03:38, 9 May 2008
| OWASP .NET Quick Reference |
|---|
.NET Security for Architects
Security concerns must be addressed at the architectural level. This section is to provide tools and guidance for the .NET architect.
Areas of Concern
Articles & Projects
References
International Association of Software Architects
Patterns and Practices Security Wiki
Microsoft Security Development Lifecycle 3.2