This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "OWASP Events/upcoming events"
From OWASP
Laura Grau (talk | contribs) (→Training Events) |
Dawnaitken (talk | contribs) (→Regional and Local Events) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/OWASP_New_Zealand_Day_2017 OWASP New Zealand day 2017] | | [https://www.owasp.org/index.php/OWASP_New_Zealand_Day_2017 OWASP New Zealand day 2017] | ||
| − | | Regional | + | | Regional Event |
| February 4-5, 2018 | | February 4-5, 2018 | ||
| Auckland University, New Zealand | | Auckland University, New Zealand | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 1 November 2017
Global AppSec Events
| Global AppSec Events | Date | Location |
|---|---|---|
| AppSec Europe 2018 | June 17 - 21, 2018 | Tel Aviv, Israel |
Regional and Local Events
| Event | Type | Date | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| LASCON 2017 | Regional Event | October 26 - 27, 2017 | Austin, TX |
| German OWASP Day 2017 | Regional Event | November 13-14, 2017 | Essen, Germany |
| Benelux Day 2017 | Regional Event | November, 23-24, 2017 | Tilburg, the Netherlands |
| AppSec Cali 2018 | Regional Event | January 28-31, 2018 | Santa Monica, CA |
| OWASP New Zealand day 2017 | Regional Event | February 4-5, 2018 | Auckland University, New Zealand |
| SnowFROC2018 | Regional Event | March 8, 2018 | Denver, CO |
| OWASP AppSec Africa 2018 | Regional Event | May 3-5, 2018 | Morocco |
| SuperSec | Regional Event | May 11, 2018 | Spain |
| LASCON 2018 | Regional Event | September 23-26, 2018 | Austin, TX |
Training Events
| Event | Date | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Seminario Universitario de Ciberseguridad | November 10, 2017 | Cali, Colombia |
Project Summits
| Event | Type | Date | Location |
|---|
Developer Summits
| Event | Type | Date | Location |
|---|
Partner and Promotional Events
Want to get your event listed here? Enter your event into the OWASP Conference Management System. Contact Us for additional help.
Please see our Supporting Partners page for a list of events that OWASP has partnered with over the last year.
| Event | Date | Location | OWASP Member Only Discounts |
|---|---|---|---|
| IoT Tech Expo North America | November 29-30, 2017 | Santa Clara, CA | OWASP members save 20% by using discount code: OWASP20 |
| ICCS 2018 | January 8-11, 2018 | New York, NY | |
| DevSecCon Singapore | February 22-23, 2018 | Singapore |