This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "Template:Main Right Panel"
From OWASP
m (Protected "Template:Main Right Panel": main page [edit=sysop:move=sysop]) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding="7" style="background-color:#f5faff;" | {| cellpadding="7" style="background-color:#f5faff;" | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:My recent documents.gif]] |
| <h5>[[OWASP_Newsletter_8 | Newsletter]]</h5> | | <h5>[[OWASP_Newsletter_8 | Newsletter]]</h5> | ||
| <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Latest Newsletter}}</div> | | <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Latest Newsletter}}</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Network service.gif]] |
| − | | <h5>[[Template:OWASP_Conference | | + | | <h5>[[Template:OWASP_Conference | Conferences]]</h5> |
| <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Conference blurb}}</div> | | <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Conference blurb}}</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Favorites.gif]] |
| <h5>[http://www.owasp.org/careers/jobs.html Jobs]</h5> | | <h5>[http://www.owasp.org/careers/jobs.html Jobs]</h5> | ||
| <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Jobs Board}}</div> | | <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Jobs Board}}</div> | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Feed blurb}}</div> | | <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Feed blurb}}</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Search.gif]] |
| <h5>[http://www.owasp.org/results.html Search]</h5> | | <h5>[http://www.owasp.org/results.html Search]</h5> | ||
| <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Search blurb}}</div> | | <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Search blurb}}</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Network connections.gif]] |
| <h5>[[:Category:OWASP Project | OWASP Projects]]</h5> | | <h5>[[:Category:OWASP Project | OWASP Projects]]</h5> | ||
| <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Spring of Code}}</div> | | <div style="margin:0;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;text-align:left;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">{{Spring of Code}}</div> | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 2 September 2007
| |
Newsletter |
OWASP News
|
| |
Conferences |
|
| |
Jobs |
|
| |
Feed |
OWASP Moderated AppSec News Feed
|
| |
Search |
OWASP Application Security Search Engine
|
| |
OWASP Projects |
Over 25 NEW OWASP Projects Underway!!!
|