This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "Denver, Colorado"
From OWASP
KateHartmann (talk | contribs) (Created page with " {| border="1" cellpadding="2" ! scope="col" width="200" | Course ! scope="col" width="100" | Instructor ! scope="col" width="300" | Description ! scope="col" width="50" | C...") |
KateHartmann (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! scope="col" width="200" | Course | ! scope="col" width="200" | Course | ||
! scope="col" width="100" | Instructor | ! scope="col" width="100" | Instructor | ||
| − | ! scope="col" width=" | + | ! scope="col" width="500" | Description |
| − | ! scope="col" width=" | + | ! scope="col" width="100" | Cost |
! scope="col" width="150" | Registration | ! scope="col" width="150" | Registration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SamuraiWTF: Integrating Manual Testing Techniques and Automated Testing Tools||Justin Searle|| || $ | + | | SamuraiWTF: Integrating Manual Testing Techniques and Automated Testing Tools||Justin Searle|| || $675 until 3/9 then $745|| [https://www.regonline.com/owasptrainingdenver REGISTER NOW] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Defense against the Dark Arts: ESAPI||Chris Schmidt|| ||$ | + | |Defense against the Dark Arts: ESAPI||Chris Schmidt|| ||$675 until 3/9 then $745||[https://www.regonline.com/owasptrainingdenver REGISTER NOW] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Threat Modeling: From the "cloud" on down||Matt Tesauro|| ||$ | + | |Threat Modeling: From the "cloud" on down||Matt Tesauro|| ||$675 until 3/9 then $745||[https://www.regonline.com/owasptrainingdenver REGISTER NOW] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 29 February 2012
| Course | Instructor | Description | Cost | Registration |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SamuraiWTF: Integrating Manual Testing Techniques and Automated Testing Tools | Justin Searle | $675 until 3/9 then $745 | REGISTER NOW | |
| Defense against the Dark Arts: ESAPI | Chris Schmidt | $675 until 3/9 then $745 | REGISTER NOW | |
| Threat Modeling: From the "cloud" on down | Matt Tesauro | $675 until 3/9 then $745 | REGISTER NOW |