This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "Global Conferences Committee Voting Record"
From OWASP
Sarah Baso (talk | contribs) m |
Sarah Baso (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Pass | | Pass | ||
| 19-July-2011 | | 19-July-2011 | ||
| − | | https://lists.owasp.org/pipermail/global_conference_committee/2011-July/001809.html | + | | [https://lists.owasp.org/pipermail/global_conference_committee/2011-July/001769.html Link to request for vote]<br>[https://lists.owasp.org/pipermail/global_conference_committee/2011-July/001809.html Link to final vote] |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:13, 20 July 2011
Current Global Conferences Committee Members:
- Mark Bristow (chair) - MB
- John Wilander - JW
- Ben Tomhave - BT
- Neil Matatall - NM
- Cassio Goldschmidt - CG
- Richard Greenberg - RG
- Ralph Durkee - RD
- Lucas Ferreira - LF
- Mohd Fazli Azran - MFA
2011 Voting Records
| Date vote proposed | Details on item for proposed vote | Yes Votes | No Votes | Pass/Fail | Decision Date | Thread on mailing list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-July-2011 | GCC pay for 50% of Sarah Baso's travel to AppSec LATAM in order to support their event (other 50% to be paid by Chapters Committee) | 5 of 9 MB, BT, LF, MFA, RD |
Pass | 19-July-2011 | Link to request for vote Link to final vote | |