This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "OWASP Board History"
From OWASP
(Updating for 2017 election results) |
|||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| Jim Manico | | Jim Manico | ||
| Jim Manico | | Jim Manico | ||
| − | | Jim Manico | + | | Jim Manico/Jonathan Carter |
| style="background: #0A2A29; color: black" | | | style="background: #0A2A29; color: black" | | ||
|- style="background: #FFCC00; color: black" | |- style="background: #FFCC00; color: black" | ||
Revision as of 14:14, 20 December 2016
The data here was compiled from the OWASP Foundation Tax Returns and official election results. Asterisked years were taken from other sources and may be incomplete.
| 2004 BoD* | 2005 BoD* | 2006 BoD* | 2007 BoD | 2008 BoD | 2009 BoD | 2010 BoD | 2011 BoD | 2012 BoD | 2013 BoD | 2014 BoD | 2015 BoD | 2016 BoD | 2017 BoD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Williams | Jeff Williams | Jeff Williams | Jeff Williams | Jeff Williams | Jeff Williams | Jeff Williams | Jeff Williams | ||||||
| Dave Wichers | Dave Wichers | Dave Wichers | Dave Wichers | Dave Wichers | Dave Wichers | Dave Wichers | Dave Wichers | Dave Wichers | Dave Wichers | ||||
| David Anderson | |||||||||||||
| Dinis Cruz | Dinis Cruz | Dinis Cruz | Dinis Cruz | ||||||||||
| Sebastien Deleersnyder | Sebastien Deleersnyder | Sebastien Deleersnyder | Sebastien Deleersnyder | Sebastien Deleersnyder | Sebastien Deleersnyder | ||||||||
| Tom Brennan | Tom Brennan | Tom Brennan | Tom Brennan | Tom Brennan | Tom Brennan | Tom Brennan | Tom Brennan | Tom Brennan | |||||
| Matt Tesauro | Matt Tesauro | Matt Tesauro | |||||||||||
| Eoin Keary | Eoin Keary | Eoin Keary | Eoin Keary | Eoin Keary | |||||||||
| Michael Coates | Michael Coates | Michael Coates | Michael Coates | Michael Coates | Michael Coates | ||||||||
| Jim Manico | Jim Manico | Jim Manico | Jim Manico/Jonathan Carter | ||||||||||
| Fabio Cerullo | Fabio Cerullo | ||||||||||||
| Tobias Gondrom | Tobias Gondrom | Tobias Gondrom | Tobias Gondrom | ||||||||||
| Josh Sokol | Josh Sokol | Josh Sokol | Josh Sokol | ||||||||||
| Andrew van der Stock | Andrew van der Stock | Andrew van der Stock | |||||||||||
| Matthew Konda | Matthew Konda | Matthew Konda | |||||||||||
| Johanna Curiel |