This site is the archived OWASP Foundation Wiki and is no longer accepting Account Requests.
To view the new OWASP Foundation website, please visit https://owasp.org
Difference between revisions of "OWASP Training Schedules"
From OWASP
KateHartmann (talk | contribs) m (→Local Chapter Training) |
KateHartmann (talk | contribs) m (→OWASP Foundation Training) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" width="200" | Registration | ! scope="col" width="200" | Registration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Feb 28, 2012||Montreal, Canada||Integrating security in a webapp project: from the idea to going live || Antonio Fontes, Switzerland - Philippe Gamache, Canada - Sébastien Gioria, France|| [https://www.regonline.com/integratingsecuritymontreal REGISTER NOW] | + | | Feb 28, 2012||Montreal, Canada||[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Integrating_security_in_a_webapp_project:_from_the_idea_to_going_live Integrating security in a webapp project: from the idea to going live] || Antonio Fontes, Switzerland - Philippe Gamache, Canada - Sébastien Gioria, France|| [https://www.regonline.com/integratingsecuritymontreal REGISTER NOW] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Feb 29, 2012||Ottawa, Canada||Integrating security in a webapp project: from the idea to going live || Antonio Fontes, Switzerland - Philippe Gamache, Canada - Sébastien Gioria, France|| [https://www.regonline.com/integratingsecurityottawa REGISTER NOW] | + | | Feb 29, 2012||Ottawa, Canada||[https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Integrating_security_in_a_webapp_project:_from_the_idea_to_going_live Integrating security in a webapp project: from the idea to going live] || Antonio Fontes, Switzerland - Philippe Gamache, Canada - Sébastien Gioria, France|| [https://www.regonline.com/integratingsecurityottawa REGISTER NOW] |
|- | |- | ||
| March 23||Denver, Colorado|| || || | | March 23||Denver, Colorado|| || || | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 13 February 2012
OWASP Foundation Training
| Date | Location | Course | Instructor(s) | Registration |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 28, 2012 | Montreal, Canada | Integrating security in a webapp project: from the idea to going live | Antonio Fontes, Switzerland - Philippe Gamache, Canada - Sébastien Gioria, France | REGISTER NOW |
| Feb 29, 2012 | Ottawa, Canada | Integrating security in a webapp project: from the idea to going live | Antonio Fontes, Switzerland - Philippe Gamache, Canada - Sébastien Gioria, France | REGISTER NOW |
| March 23 | Denver, Colorado |
Local Chapter Training
| Date | Location | Course | Instructor(s) | Registration |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 21-22, 2012 | Qatar | Assessing and Exploiting Web Applications with Samurai-WTF | Justin Searle | https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Qatar |
| 2/22 and 2/29 | Chicago, IL | Breaking Apps: An Introduction to Web Application Pentesting | http://breakingappsfeb2012.eventbrite.com/ |